Kalre Technologies

Kansas City, MO

5 of 8 fields verified Record not yet claimed How we compile this

Kalre Technologies is a Managed IT provider based in Kansas City, MO. It reports serving Accounting and CPA, Healthcare, and Manufacturing. Monitoring is offered round the clock. Its published rate is $90–175 per seat per month.

Services offered

Providers frequently sell across several of these categories. We list a provider under every line we could confirm, which is why the same company appears in more than one comparison.

Verified record

Founded Not disclosed
Services covered Managed ITHelp deskCybersecurityCloud servicesIT strategy and vCIO Source: Company website · last checked 2026-08-06
Certifications Not disclosed
Industry focus Accounting and CPAHealthcareManufacturing Source: Company website · last checked 2026-08-06
Monitoring coverage Round-the-clock Source: Company website · last checked 2026-08-06
Compliance frameworks Not disclosed
Price per seat / month $90–175 Source: Company website · last checked 2026-08-06
Locations served Kansas City, MO Source: Company website · last checked 2026-08-06

Not yet confirmed with the provider

Everything on this page comes from public sources. We have not heard from Kalre Technologies directly, so we cannot tell you whether they are currently taking on new clients, what they consider their strength, or how they price — none of which is knowable from the outside.

If you work here: reply to us at info@ubusunaworks.jp and we will add it. Correcting or completing a listing is free for every provider and has no bearing on paid placement or on ranking order. What we do with your reply.

Contact Kalre Technologies

You can send an enquiry to this provider alone, or add it to a shortlist and compare it against others in the same market first. Either way, only the providers you pick receive your details.

Compare in: Kansas City, MO

Kalre Technologies — common questions

Where is Kalre Technologies based?

Kalre Technologies publishes a head office address in Kansas City, MO. It lists no other location.

Does Kalre Technologies offer round-the-clock monitoring?

Yes. Kalre Technologies states round-the-clock monitoring on its own site. We record the wording and the date we checked it, but we have not tested response times.

What does Kalre Technologies do?

The services it publishes are Managed IT, Help desk, Cybersecurity, Cloud services, and IT strategy and vCIO. Anything not on that list is not necessarily unavailable — it means the company does not advertise it.

How much does Kalre Technologies charge?

Kalre Technologies publishes $90–175 per seat per month. Published rates usually exclude project work, hardware, and licences, so treat it as a starting figure rather than a quote.

Is this record confirmed by Kalre Technologies?

No. Everything here comes from public sources — mainly the company's own site — and Kalre Technologies has not replied to us. Correcting the record is free and has no effect on ranking order.

Are there reviews of Kalre Technologies?

We do not publish user reviews, and we do not aggregate them from elsewhere — we have no way to verify who wrote them. What we do check is how much Kalre Technologies puts in writing. Of the 8 things we look for on every provider — founding year, certifications, industries served, hours of coverage, compliance frameworks, published pricing, service scope and office locations — Kalre Technologies publishes 5. The company has not confirmed the record with us. A firm that publishes its rate and its hours can be held to them; one that publishes neither cannot. That is the part a review will not tell you.

About this record

We compile these records from public sources — company websites, vendor partner directories, and industry registries — and re-check them on a rolling basis. Fields we could not confirm are published as Not disclosed rather than estimated, and fields older than twelve months are flagged for recheck.

Check it against the primary sources yourself: Kalre Technologies's own site is at kalre.com, and vendor certifications can be looked up in the Microsoft partner directory. Where those disagree with this page, they are right and we are out of date — tell us and we will fix it.

This company has not claimed its record. Correcting a listing is free for every provider, needs no account, and has no bearing on paid placement or on ranking order. Email info@ubusunaworks.jp and we will fix it. Our listing policy covers removal too.